Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Littleton Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Littleton AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Littleton Colorado Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Littleton CO Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Littleton Crime Index 151136714479.3
 
Littleton Violent Crimes 3072.9553.5
Littleton Murders 12.47
Littleton Rapes 12.433.1
Littleton Robberies 1741.3205.8
Littleton Aggravated Assaults 1126.7336.5
 
Littleton Property Crimes 14813598.23906.1
Littleton Burglaries 265643.8813.2
Littleton Larceny/Thefts 10342512.12601.7
Littleton Motor Vehicle Thefts 182442.2501.5
 
Littleton Arsons 1  2560.74N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Littleton crime collection area population of 41,160.
  • Littleton crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Littleton crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Littleton

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Littleton crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Littleton crime level is worse than national average.

 LITTLETON STATISTICS
 Littleton Population: 40340
 Male Population: 19602
 Female Population: 20738
 Households: 17313
 Median Age: 39
 Average Household Size: 2.29
Littleton Population
Littleton Crime Level:

 MORE CO CRIME STATS
  Denver
  Crested Butte
  Colorado Springs
  Aurora
  Boulder
  Fort Collins
  Littleton
  Grand Junction
  Englewood
  Durango
  Greeley
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement